The Party

2024 Democratic National Convention Delegation

Learn more about Oregon's elected Democratic leaders.

On this page you can learn more about the people representing Oregon Democrats at the 2024 Democratic National Convention in Chicago, Illinois August 19-22nd.  You can read their bios by clicking on their photographs, and if you’d like to pitch in to help them cover travel expenses to get to Convention, you can do so at the link below their photos.

Automatic Delegates

US Senator

Ron Wyden

US Senator

Jeff Merkley

Governor

Tina Kotek

Governor

Tina Kotek

State Party Chair

Rosa Colquitt, PhD

State Party Chair

Rosa Colquitt, PhD

US Representative

Earl Blumenauer

US Representative

Suzanne Bonamici

US Representative

Val Hoyle

US Representative

Andrea Salinas

US Representative

Andrea Salinas

State Party Vice Chair

Kim Schmith

State Party Vice Chair

Kim Schmith

DNC Member

Travis Nelson

State Representative

DNC Member

Travis Nelson

State Representative

DNC Member

Matt Keating

Eugene City Councilor

DNC Member

Matt Keating

Eugene City Councilor

DNC Member

Michelle Risher

DNC Member

Michelle Risher

Elected June 3rd

District Level Delegates

CD 1

Lisa Rockower

CD 1

Sarah Fisher Beachy

CD 1

Lisa Reynolds

Oregon State Representative

CD 1

Cindy Smith

Chair, DPO Veterans Caucus

CD 1

Cindy Smith

Chair, DPO Veterans Caucus

CD 1

Garrett Fleenor

CD 1

Garrett Fleenor

CD 1

Taliek Lopez-DuBoff

CD 1

Taliek Lopez-DuBoff

CD 1

Joe Esmonde

Vice Chair, DPO Labor Caucus

CD 1

Joe Esmonde

Vice Chair, DPO Labor Caucus

CD 1

Kari Chisholm

CD 1

Kari Chisholm

CD 1

Jeffrey Teh

CD 1

Jeffrey Teh

CD 2

Lisa Horwitch

CD 2

Lisa Horwitch

CD 2

Isabella Lee Tibbetts

Vice Chair, Jackson County Democrats
Donate

CD 2

Isabella Lee Tibbetts

Vice Chair, Jackson County Democrats
Donate

CD 2

Cole Daneman

Secretary, Jackson County Democrats

CD 2

Cole Daneman

Secretary, Jackson County Democrats

CD 2

Kevin Stine

Medford City Councilor
Donate

CD 2

Kevin Stine

Medford City Councilor
Donate

CD 3

Aisling Coghlan

CD 3

Alex Hollis

CD 3

Alex Hollis

CD 3

Michelle DePass

Portland Public School Board Director

CD 3

Michelle DePass

Portland Public School Board Director

CD 3

Kien Truong

PCC Board Member & Chair, Young Democrats of Oregon

CD 3

Kien Truong

PCC Board Member & Chair, Young Democrats of Oregon

CD 3

Sri Benson

CD 3

Sri Benson

CD 3

Nick Walden Poublon

Democratic Nominee for HD 52 & Chair, DPO Healthcare Caucus
Donate

CD 3

Nick Walden Poublon

Democratic Nominee for HD 52 & Chair, DPO Healthcare Caucus
Donate

CD 3

José Gamero-Georgeson

David Douglas School Board Director
Donate

CD 3

José Gamero-Georgeson

David Douglas School Board Director
Donate

CD 3

Loretta Smith

Chair, DPO Black Caucus

CD 3

Loretta Smith

Chair, DPO Black Caucus

CD 3

April Milan

Donate

CD 3

April Milan

Donate

CD 4

Gabe Shepherd

Corvallis City Councilor, Democratic Nominee for Benton County Commissioner

CD 4

Gabe Shepherd

Corvallis City Councilor, Democratic Nominee for Benton County Commissioner

CD 4

Rebecca Bradvica

Vice Chair, Local Events and State Fair Committee

CD 4

Rebecca Bradvica

Vice Chair, Local Events and State Fair Committee

CD 4

Celine Swenson Harris

Chair, Lane County Democrats

CD 4

Celine Swenson Harris

Chair, Lane County Democrats

CD 4

Monica Kirk

CD 4

Monica Kirk

CD 4

Chandler James

Donate

CD 4

Chandler James

Donate

CD 4

Ibrahim Coulibaly

Donate

CD 4

Ibrahim Coulibaly

Donate

CD 4

Becca Keating

CD 4

Alex Aghdaei

CD 4

Alex Aghdaei

CD 5

Rob Wagner

Oregon Senate President

CD 5

Diane Grover

CD 5

Diane Grover

CD 5

Amy Sabbadini

Donate

CD 5

Laurie Cremona Wagner

PCC Board Member

CD 5

Susan Rodway

CD 5

Susan Rodway

CD 5

Eli Bliss

Vice Chair, Young Democrats of Oregon

CD 5

Eli Bliss

Vice Chair, Young Democrats of Oregon

CD 5

Victor Jackson

Donate

CD 5

Victor Jackson

Donate

CD 6

Carl Fisher

Commissioner, Tualatin Valley Water District
Donate

CD 6

Sheri Schouten

CD 6

Sheri Schouten

CD 6

Carina Perez Europa

Chair, DPO Latino Caucus

CD 6

Carina Perez Europa

Chair, DPO Latino Caucus

CD 6

Veronica Williams

CD 6

Nathan Soltz

State Party Secretary & Chair, DPO Jewish Caucus

CD 6

Nathan Soltz

State Party Secretary & Chair, DPO Jewish Caucus

CD 6

Kelie McWilliams

Vice Chair, Polk County Democrats & Vice Chair, DPO Gun Owners Caucus

CD 6

Kelie McWilliams

Vice Chair, Polk County Democrats & Vice Chair, DPO Gun Owners Caucus

CD 6

Alexis Avery

Donate

CD 6

Alexis Avery

Donate

To Be Elected June 22nd

Party Leader Elected Official Delegates

To Be Elected June 22nd

At-Large Delegates

To Be Elected June 22nd

At-Large Alternates

Up Next

Register to Vote