The Party

2024 Democratic National Convention Delegation

Learn more about Oregon's elected Democratic leaders.

On this page you can learn more about the people representing Oregon Democrats at the 2024 Democratic National Convention in Chicago, Illinois August 19-22nd.  You can read their bios by clicking on their photographs, and if you’d like to pitch in to help them cover travel expenses to get to Convention, you can do so at the link below their photos.

Automatic Delegates

US Senator

Ron Wyden

US Senator

Ron Wyden

US Senator

Jeff Merkley

US Senator

Jeff Merkley

Governor

Tina Kotek

Governor

Tina Kotek

State Party Chair

Rosa Colquitt, PhD

State Party Chair

Rosa Colquitt, PhD

US Representative

Earl Blumenauer

US Representative

Earl Blumenauer

US Representative

Suzanne Bonamici

US Representative

Suzanne Bonamici

US Representative

Val Hoyle

US Representative

Val Hoyle

US Representative

Andrea Salinas

US Representative

Andrea Salinas

State Party Vice Chair

Kim Schmith

State Party Vice Chair

Kim Schmith

DNC Member

Travis Nelson

State Representative

DNC Member

Travis Nelson

State Representative

DNC Member

Matt Keating

Eugene City Councilor

DNC Member

Matt Keating

Eugene City Councilor

DNC Member

Michelle Risher

DNC Member

Michelle Risher

Elected June 3rd

District Level Delegates

CD 1

Lisa Rockower

CD 1

Lisa Rockower

CD 1

Sarah Fisher Beachy

CD 1

Sarah Fisher Beachy

CD 1

Lisa Reynolds

Oregon State Representative

CD 1

Lisa Reynolds

Oregon State Representative

CD 1

Garrett Fleenor

CD 1

Garrett Fleenor

CD 1

Cindy Smith

CD 1

Cindy Smith

CD 1

Taliek Lopez-DuBoff

Donate

CD 1

Taliek Lopez-DuBoff

Donate

CD 1

Joe Esmonde

Vice Chair, DPO Labor Caucus

CD 1

Joe Esmonde

Vice Chair, DPO Labor Caucus

CD 1

Kari Chisholm

CD 1

Kari Chisholm

CD 1

Jeffrey Teh

Donate

CD 1

Jeffrey Teh

Donate

CD 2

Lisa Horwitch

Donate

CD 2

Lisa Horwitch

Donate

CD 2

Isabella Lee Tibbetts

Vice Chair, Jackson County Democrats
Donate

CD 2

Isabella Lee Tibbetts

Vice Chair, Jackson County Democrats
Donate

CD 2

Cole Daneman

Secretary, Jackson County Democrats

CD 2

Cole Daneman

Secretary, Jackson County Democrats

CD 2

Kevin Stine

Medford City Councilor
Donate

CD 2

Kevin Stine

Medford City Councilor
Donate

CD 3

Aisling Coghlan

CD 3

Aisling Coghlan

CD 3

Alex Hollis

CD 3

Alex Hollis

CD 3

Kimberly Greenberg

Donate

CD 3

Kimberly Greenberg

Donate

CD 3

Kien Truong

PCC Board Member & Chair, Young Democrats of Oregon
Donate

CD 3

Kien Truong

PCC Board Member & Chair, Young Democrats of Oregon
Donate

CD 3

Sri Benson

Donate

CD 3

Sri Benson

Donate

CD 3

Nick Walden Poublon

Democratic Nominee for HD 52 & Chair, DPO Healthcare Caucus
Donate

CD 3

Nick Walden Poublon

Democratic Nominee for HD 52 & Chair, DPO Healthcare Caucus
Donate

CD 3

José Gamero-Georgeson

David Douglas School Board Director

CD 3

José Gamero-Georgeson

David Douglas School Board Director

CD 3

Loretta Smith

Chair, DPO Black Caucus

CD 3

Loretta Smith

Chair, DPO Black Caucus

CD 3

April Milan

Donate

CD 3

April Milan

Donate

CD 4

Gabe Shepherd

Corvallis City Councilor, Democratic Nominee for Benton County Commissioner

CD 4

Gabe Shepherd

Corvallis City Councilor, Democratic Nominee for Benton County Commissioner

CD 4

Rebecca Bradvica

Vice Chair, Local Events and State Fair Committee
Donate

CD 4

Rebecca Bradvica

Vice Chair, Local Events and State Fair Committee
Donate

CD 4

Celine Swenson Harris

Chair, Lane County Democrats

CD 4

Celine Swenson Harris

Chair, Lane County Democrats

CD 4

Monica Kirk

CD 4

Monica Kirk

CD 4

Chandler James

CD 4

Chandler James

CD 4

Ibrahim Coulibaly

Donate

CD 4

Ibrahim Coulibaly

Donate

CD 4

Becca Keating

CD 4

Becca Keating

CD 4

Alex Aghdaei

CD 4

Alex Aghdaei

CD 5

Rob Wagner

Oregon Senate President

CD 5

Rob Wagner

Oregon Senate President

CD 5

Diane Grover

Donate

CD 5

Diane Grover

Donate

CD 5

Amy Sabbadini

Donate

CD 5

Amy Sabbadini

Donate

CD 5

Laurie Cremona Wagner

PCC Board Member

CD 5

Laurie Cremona Wagner

PCC Board Member

CD 5

Susan Rodway

Donate

CD 5

Susan Rodway

Donate

CD 5

Eli Bliss

Vice Chair, Young Democrats of Oregon

CD 5

Eli Bliss

Vice Chair, Young Democrats of Oregon

CD 5

Victor Jackson

Donate

CD 5

Victor Jackson

Donate

CD 6

Carl Fisher

Commissioner, Tualatin Valley Water District

CD 6

Carl Fisher

Commissioner, Tualatin Valley Water District

CD 6

Sheri Schouten

CD 6

Sheri Schouten

CD 6

Carina Perez Europa

Chair, DPO Latino Caucus

CD 6

Carina Perez Europa

Chair, DPO Latino Caucus

CD 6

Veronica Williams

CD 6

Veronica Williams

CD 6

Nathan Soltz

State Party Secretary & Chair, DPO Jewish Caucus

CD 6

Nathan Soltz

State Party Secretary & Chair, DPO Jewish Caucus

CD 6

Kelie McWilliams

Vice Chair, Polk County Democrats & Vice Chair, DPO Gun Owners Caucus
Donate

CD 6

Kelie McWilliams

Vice Chair, Polk County Democrats & Vice Chair, DPO Gun Owners Caucus
Donate

CD 6

Alexis Avery

Donate

CD 6

Alexis Avery

Donate

Elected June 22nd

Party Leader Elected Official Delegates

James Manning

State Senator

James Manning

State Senator

Aaron Woods

State Senator

Aaron Woods

State Senator

Steph Newton Azorr

Albany City Councilor
Donate

Steph Newton Azorr

Albany City Councilor
Donate

Austin Folnagy

Lane Community College Board Member

Austin Folnagy

Lane Community College Board Member

Salomé Chimuku

Chair, Multnomah County Democrats
Donate

Salomé Chimuku

Chair, Multnomah County Democrats
Donate

Kimberly Culbertson

Secretary, Washington County Democrats

Kimberly Culbertson

Secretary, Washington County Democrats

Michael Smith

Chair, DPO Gun Owner's Caucus
Donate

Michael Smith

Chair, DPO Gun Owner's Caucus
Donate

Elected June 22nd

At-Large Delegates

Alex Davis

Donate

Alex Davis

Donate

Moses Ross

Donate

Moses Ross

Donate

Bryan Lewis

Bryan Lewis

Malcolm Scott

Donate

Malcolm Scott

Donate

George Hough

George Hough

Reginald Richardson

Donate

Reginald Richardson

Donate

Eric Koszyk

Donate

Eric Koszyk

Donate

Brian Clem

Brian Clem

Janet Marrs

Donate

Janet Marrs

Donate

Laura Gillpatrick

Donate

Laura Gillpatrick

Donate

Marchelle Paholsky

Marchelle Paholsky

Tina Turner-Morfitt

Tina Turner-Morfitt

Jennifer Parrish Taylor

Donate

Jennifer Parrish Taylor

Donate

Tabitha Jensen

Tabitha Jensen

Susan Taylor

Susan Taylor

Elected June 22nd

At-Large Alternates

Faith Ruffing

Donate

Faith Ruffing

Donate

Nancy Sheehan

Nancy Sheehan

Jocelyn Tyree

Thomas Karwaki

Donate

Thomas Karwaki

Donate

Matthew West

Donate

Matthew West

Donate

DeAngelo Moaning

DeAngelo Moaning

Standing Committee Members

Rules Committee

Ellen Rosenblum

Attorney General

Rules Committee

Ellen Rosenblum

Attorney General

Rules Committee

Jesse Maldonado

Rules Committee

Jesse Maldonado

Credentials Committee

Thuy Tran

State Representative

Credentials Committee

Thuy Tran

State Representative

Credentials Committee

Eddy Morales

Gresham City Councilor

Credentials Committee

Eddy Morales

Gresham City Councilor

Platform Committee

Keith Wilson

Platform Committee

Keith Wilson

Platform Committee

Maria Hinojos Pressey

Salem-Keizer School Board Member

Platform Committee

Maria Hinojos Pressey

Salem-Keizer School Board Member

Up Next

Register to Vote