2020 Democratic National Convention Delegate Election Results

Below are Oregon’s Pledged National Convention Delegates:

District-Level Delegates

Congressional District 1 — Vice President Joe Biden

(7 delegates)
Name Gender City Communities of Interest
Carl Fisher Male Tigard Young Democrat
Veronica Williams Female Tualatin N/A
Chrissy Erguiza Female Portland Asian American/Pacific Islander, Young Democrat
Carol Greenough Female Tualatin N/A
Gerritt Rosenthal Male Tualatin N/A
Gulzar Ahmed Male Tualatin Asian American/Pacific Islander
Osiris Parikh Male Beaverton African American/Black, Young Democrat

Congressional District 1 — Senator Bernie Sanders

(2 delegates)
Name Gender City Communities of Interest
Larry Taylor Male Astoria LGBTQ+ American, Rural Democrat
Lisa Stiller Female Beaverton People with Disabilities

Congressional District 2 — Vice President Joe Biden

(5 delegates)
Name Gender City Communities of Interest
Lisa Horwitch Female Ashland N/A
Nathan Soltz Male Medford Asian American/Pacific Islander, Hispanic/Latinx American, Young Democrat
Amy Sabbadini Female Bend N/A
John Scanlan Male Pendleton Rural Democrat
Kevin Stine Male Medford Veterans or Active Service Members, Young Democrat

Congressional District 2 — Senator Bernie Sanders

(1 delegate)
Name Gender City Communities of Interest
Emily Gibson Female Bend N/A

Congressional District 3 — Vice President Joe Biden

(8 delegates)
Name Gender City Communities of Interest
Michelle Risher Female Portland LGBTQ+ American, People with Disabilities
Marcia Schneider Female Portland N/A
Eric Delehoy Male Portland LGBTQ+ American
Moses Ross Male Portland Hispanic/Latinx American
Mary Botkin Female Portland People with Disabilities
Barbara Smith Warner Female Portland N/A
Aaron Barber-Strong Male Portland African American/Black, Asian American/Pacific Islander
Jack Hanna Male Portland N/A

Congressional District 3 — Senator Bernie Sanders

(4 delegates)
Name Gender City Communities of Interest
Ira Erbs Male Portland People with Disabilities
Abby Collins Female Gresham Asian American/Pacific Islander, LGBTQ+ American, People with Disabilities
Jonathan Tasini Male Portland N/A
Jodi Zeisel Female Portland N/A

Congressional District 4 — Vice President Joe Biden

(5 delegates)
Name Gender City Communities of Interest
Kevin Cronin Male Eugene LGBTQ+ American, Rural Democrat, Young Democrat
Emily Mooney Female Eugene Young Democrat
Stephanie Newton Female Albany LGBTQ+ American, People with Disabilities, Young Democrat
Becca Byerley Female Eugene N/A
Sami Al-Abdrabbuh Male Corvallis Young Democrat

Congressional District 4 — Senator Bernie Sanders

(2 delegates)
Name Gender City Communities of Interest
Angelique Orman Female Eugene LGBTQ+ American
Jim Cupples Male Springfield Veterans or Active Service Members

Congressional District 5 — Vice President Joe Biden

(6 delegates)
Name Gender City Communities of Interest
Carina Perez Europa Female Keizer Hispanic/Latinx American, Young Democrat
Annika Albrecht Female Lake Oswego Young Democrat
Diane Grover Female Lake Oswego People with Disabilities
Chris Hoy Male Salem N/A
Scott Mills Male Aurora Rural Democrat, Veterans or Active Service Members
Rick Hartwig Male Salem People with Disabilities

Congressional District 5 — Senator Bernie Sanders

(1 delegate)
Name Gender City Communities of Interest
Valdez Bravo Male Lake Oswego Hispanic/Latinx American, Native American, Veterans or Active Service Members

Party Leader/Elected Official Delegates

Vice President Joe Biden

(5 delegates)
Name Gender City Communities of Interest
Rosa Colquitt Female Tigard African American/Black, People with Disabilities
Annabelle Jaramillo Female Philomath Hispanic/Latinx American
Cindy Smith Female Portland  Asian American/Pacific Islander, People with Disabilities, Veterans or Active Service Members
Austin Folnagy Male Vida Rural Democrat, People with Disabilities, Young Democrat
Brian Clem Male Salem N/A

Senator Bernie Sanders

(2 delegates)
Name Gender City Communities of Interest
Mark Gamba Male Milwaukie N/A
Heather Bishop Female Corvallis Young Democrat

At-Large Delegates

Vice President Joe Biden

(10 delegates)
Name Gender City Communities of Interest
Donna Nyberg Female Saint Helens Rural Democrat
Louise Currin Female Portland N/A
Kate White Horse Female Creswell Native American
Hanna Vaandering Female Hillsboro LGBTQ+ American
Deb Barnes Female Milwaukie LGBTQ+ American
Quintin Kreth Male Junction City Rural Democrat, Young Democrat
Monica Tomosy Female Sisters Rural Democrat
Victor Chavez-Gonzalez Male Forest Grove Hispanic/Latinx American, Young Democrat
Michael Radway Male Portland N/A
Zach Klonoski Male Portland Young Democrat

Senator Bernie Sanders

(3 delegates)
Name Gender City Communities of Interest
Omar Sandoval Male Dayton Hispanic/Latinx American, Young Democrat
Ashley Pelton Female Beaverton Hispanic/Latinx American, Young Democrat
Raina Whiting Female Vale Rural Democrat, Young Democrat

At-Large Alternate Delegates

Vice President Joe Biden

(4 delegates)
Name Gender City Communities of Interest
Bridget Brooks Female Tualatin N/A
Terri Preeg Riggsby Female Portland N/A
David Jarvis Male Portland People with Disabilities
Garet Prior Male Wilsonville N/A

Senator Bernie Sanders

(1 delegate)
Name Gender City Communities of Interest
Lurelle Robbins Male Portland LGBTQ+ American