At- Large Delegate and Alternate Candidates

Name Gender City Communities
Juanita Abbott-Baumgart Female Dallas LGBTQ+, People with Disabilities, Rural Democrats
David Backen Male Wilsonville
James Bandy Male Carlton Rural Democrats, Veterans or Active Service Members
Kason Bonds Male Roseburg LGBTQ+, Rural Democrats, Young Democrat
Dakota Boulette Male Eugene LGBTQ+, People with Disabilities, Young Democrat
Barbara Brown Female Portland
Sue Brown Female Dorena LGBTQ+, Rural Democrats
Michael Cannarella Male Portland
Shelly Carlton Female Portland
Salome Chimuku Female Portland African American or Black, LGBTQ+, People with Disabilities, Young Democrat
Brian Clem Male Salem
Joseph Craig Male Deschutes County
Elizabeth Crane Female Portland LGBTQ+
Alexander Davis Male Portland African American or Black, Young Democrat
Emily Dougan Female Bend Young Democrat
Jerry Eddins Male Bend
Billie Fisher-Fowler Female La Pine Rural Democrats
Ed Fredenburg Male Newberg Veterans or Active Service Members
Brian Gardner Non-Binary Beaverton LGBTQ+, People with Disabilities
Laura Gillpatrick Female Eugene
Kimberly Greenberg Female Portland
Robert Haley Male Portland
Richard Hansen Male Portland Young Democrat
Maria Harvey Female Lake Oswego African American or Black, Veterans or Active Service Members
Jonathan Hayes Male Lake Oswego LGBTQ+
Irene Henjum Female Springfield LGBTQ+
John Heylin Male Bend
Maria Hinojos Pressey Female Salem Latino or Hispanic American, LGBTQ+, Young Democrat
Robin Hochtritt Female Depoe Bay LGBTQ+, Rural Democrats
Joseph Holmes Male Portland Young Democrat
Scott Hooper Male Monmouth Rural Democrats
George Hough Male Portland Veterans or Active Service Members
Pamela Hudson Female Florence People with Disabilities, Rural Democrats
Hamadi Jackson Male Salem African American or Black
John Jennings Male Beaverton
Tabitha Jensen Female Happy Valley LGBTQ+, People with Disabilities
Cynthia Johnson Female Lake Oswego People with Disabilities
Thomas Karwaki Male Portland Asian Americans or Pacific Islanders
Sarah Kester Female Keizer LGBTQ+, People with Disabilities
Eric Koszyk Male Portland Veterans or Active Service Members
Mark Kronquist Male Stayton Rural Democrats
Therese Lang Female Portland
Amelia Larson Female Portland Young Democrat
Richard Larson Male West Linn
Bryan Lewis Male Portland
James Manning Male Eugene African American or Black, People with Disabilities, Veterans or Active Service Members
Janet Marrs Female Cove LGBTQ+, Rural Democrats
Catherine Mason Female Portland
Merridy Mcdaniel Female Portland People with Disabilities
David Mertes Male Portland
Deangelo Moaning Male Portland
Susan Moner Female Salem African American or Black
Jan Montes Female Salem
Angelita Morillo Female Portland Latino or Hispanic American, Young Democrat
Steph Newton Azorr Female Albany LGBTQ+, People with Disabilities, Young Democrat
Crystal O’Grady Female Portland LGBTQ+, People with Disabilities, Young Democrat, Native American
Marchelle Paholsky Female Happy Valley Veterans or Active Service Members
Patricia Parris Female Woodburn
Jennifer Parrish Taylor Female Portland African American or Black
Rhodes Perry Non-Binary Milwaukie LGBTQ+
Frances Portillo Female Portland Latino or Hispanic American, People with Disabilities
Austin Pryfogle Non-Binary Portland Latino or Hispanic American, LGBTQ+, People with Disabilities, Young Democrat
Eric Richardson Male Eugene African American or Black
Reginald Richardson Male Portland African American or Black, Young Democrat
Moses Ross Male Portland Latino or Hispanic American
Faith Ruffing Female Portland
Malcom Scott Male Portland LGBTQ+, People with Disabilities, Veterans or Active Service Members
Nancy Sheehan Female Klamath Falls Rural Democrats
Lorenz Sievers Male Florence Veterans or Active Service Members
Colby Simmons Male Roseburg Latino or Hispanic American, LGBTQ+, Rural Democrats, Young Democrat
Michael Smith Male Portland
Donald St. Clair Male Eugene People with Disabilities
Dannelle Stevens Female Portland
Susan Taylor Female Salem LGBTQ+
Aidan Thrower Male Bend LGBTQ+, Young Democrat
Tina Turner-Morfitt Female Salem African American or Black
Glenn Wachter Male Happy Valley
Lisa Walter-Sedlacek Female Florence Rural Democrats
Matthew West Male Beaverton People with Disabilities
Mike Wilson Male Monmouth African American or Black, Young Democrat
Tracy Wilson Female Portland
Kriss Wright Female Newberg People with Disabilities
Dorothy Yetter Female Grants Pass LGBTQ+, Rural Democrats
Kathy Zak Female West Linn